Chauffeured transfers in Ko Chang · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ko Chang with the fare shown first
Ko Chang arranges pre-booked transfers in Ko Chang (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Ko Chang, each with its page
- Ao Tan Khu Beachfrom THB 442.5017 min
- Koh Chang Ferry (Aow Thammachat)from THB 474.0021 min
- Black Sand Beachfrom THB 610.5026 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ko Chang requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ko Chang and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Ko Chang
THB 100.00
the cheapest route
17 min
Trat Airport → Ao Tan Khu Beach
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ko Chang, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Trat Airport → Ao Tan Khu Beach16.1 km · 17 minTHB 442.50from
- Trat Airport → Koh Chang Ferry (Aow Thammachat)17.4 km · 21 minTHB 474.00from
- Trat Airport → Black Sand Beach25.5 km · 26 minTHB 610.50from
- Trat Airport → Laemngop Hospital26.8 km · 28 minTHB 636.00from
- Trat Airport → San Chao Pho Koh Chang23.8 km · 68 minTHB 711.00from
- Trat Airport → Mu Ko Chang National Park25.7 km · 70 minTHB 745.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trat Airport → Ao Tan Khu Beach | 16.1 km | 17 min | THB 442.50 | See details |
| Trat Airport → Koh Chang Ferry (Aow Thammachat) | 17.4 km | 21 min | THB 474.00 | See details |
| Trat Airport → Black Sand Beach | 25.5 km | 26 min | THB 610.50 | See details |
| Trat Airport → Laemngop Hospital | 26.8 km | 28 min | THB 636.00 | See details |
| Trat Airport → San Chao Pho Koh Chang | 23.8 km | 68 min | THB 711.00 | See details |
| Trat Airport → Mu Ko Chang National Park | 25.7 km | 70 min | THB 745.50 | See details |
Within Ko Chang
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ko Chang, at the same fixed price.
- Baan Klong Prao Health Promotion Center → KOH CHANG MEDICAL CLINIC1.3 km · 3 minTHB 100.00from
- Baan Klong Prao Health Promotion Center → Koh Chang Animal Clinic คลินิครักษาสัตว์เกาะช้าง2.9 km · 4 minTHB 105.50from
- Baan Klong Prao Health Promotion Center → Koh Chang International Hospital6.3 km · 9 minTHB 171.50from
- Baan Klong Prao Health Promotion Center → Bangbao Health Promotion Center10.9 km · 23 minTHB 282.50from
- Baan Klong Prao Health Promotion Center → Koh Chang Hospital22.8 km · 32 minTHB 488.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baan Klong Prao Health Promotion Center → KOH CHANG MEDICAL CLINIC | 1.3 km | 3 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Baan Klong Prao Health Promotion Center → Koh Chang Animal Clinic คลินิครักษาสัตว์เกาะช้าง | 2.9 km | 4 min | THB 105.50 | See details |
| Baan Klong Prao Health Promotion Center → Koh Chang International Hospital | 6.3 km | 9 min | THB 171.50 | See details |
| Baan Klong Prao Health Promotion Center → Bangbao Health Promotion Center | 10.9 km | 23 min | THB 282.50 | See details |
| Baan Klong Prao Health Promotion Center → Koh Chang Hospital | 22.8 km | 32 min | THB 488.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ko Chang
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ko Mai Si Airport
from THB 1,540.50Airport
PG89+PW6, Soi Khlong Khangkhao, Ko Kut, Trat 23000
See prices and book →Trat Airport
from THB 442.50Airport
99, 9, Tambon Tha Som, Amphoe Khao Saming, Chang Wat Trat 23150
See prices and book →Baan Klong Prao Health Promotion Center
from THB 100.00Hospital
47 หมู่ 4 บ้านคลองพร้าว, ตำบลเกาะช้าง อำเภออำเภอเกาะช้าง จังหวัดตราด, 23170 Tambon Ko Chang, Amphoe Ko Chang, Chang Wat Trat 23170
See prices and book →Bangbao Health Promotion Center
from THB 282.50Hospital
X8C7+H4H, Koh Chang Tai, Ko Chang District, Trat
See prices and book →Koh Chang Animal Clinic คลินิครักษาสัตว์เกาะช้าง
from THB 105.50Hospital
18, 38 m4 Thanon Rural, Tambon Ko Chang, Amphoe Ko Chang, Chang Wat Trat 23170
See prices and book →Koh Chang Hospital
from THB 488.00Hospital
485X+X2P ถนนรพช. ตร. 4008 เกาะช้าง(กิ่ง) Amphoe Ko Chang, Chang Wat Trat 23170
See prices and book →Koh Chang International Hospital
from THB 171.50Hospital
14/16 หมู่ที่ 4 Tambon Ko Chang, Amphoe Ko Chang, Chang Wat Trat 23170
See prices and book →KOH CHANG MEDICAL CLINIC
from THB 100.00Hospital
30/15 Moo4 Klong Prao, ตำบล เกาะช้าง อำเภอ เกาะช้าง ตราด 23170
See prices and book →Laemngop Hospital
from THB 636.00Hospital
5 6, Tambon Laem Ngop, Amphoe Laem Ngop, Chang Wat Trat 23120
See prices and book →Aana Resort & Spa Koh Chang
from THB 948.00Hotel
19 2, Tambon Ko Chang, Amphoe Ko Chang, Chang Wat Trat 23170
See prices and book →Awa Koh Chang
from THB 1,012.50Hotel
6, 5 1, Koh Chang, Trat 23170
See prices and book →Centara Koh Chang Tropicana Resort
from THB 979.50Hotel
26, 3 Klong Prao beach, Tambon Ko Chang, Amphoe Ko Chang, Chang Wat Trat 23170
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ko Chang?
In Ko Chang and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ko Chang centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Ko ChangDrive with Ko Chang in Ko Chang
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ko Chang?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ko Chang?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ko Chang?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ko Chang, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car